Partager la page par email
Ajouter la page à vos favoris
Envoyer l'adresse de la page sur Twitter
Partager la page sur Facebook
Share
Any question? Call us at : 09 70 44 94 99
THE ART OF AFRICAN CRAFTS QUALITY
0
item
0.00 € VAT Incl.
Your shopping cart
Products search Advanced search

Did you know?

The manufacture of handmade soap said house can get to know a much higher quality than those of trade. The saponification process transforms the fatty soap and sodium hydroxide and glycerine. Glycerin is an excellent cosmetic component, relatively expensive and that manufacturers prefer to sell separately. Home soap retains its glycerin and is much gentler on the skin. In addition, most commercial soaps are made from animal waste. For most their soaps are made from tallow (beef fat) or lard (pork fat) ... Make its soaps to choose quality ingredients tailored to your skin type.
 Details and Virtues of products we use for the soap: 
Palm oil/Coconut oil, : pull off from vegetable plants (palm tree/coconut palm)
Property: organic liquid vegetable product
Role: feed the body by lively vitamins (natural vitamins)

Carrot oil: vegetable extract of carrot
Property: foodstuff
Role: protect the body against sunbeams, healing effect, chap


Honey: brown liquid produced by bees (insect)
Property: foodstuff
Role: solidify and reinforce the skin protection against effects (dust, stings)

Shea butter: extract of vegetable plant (the Shea tree walnut)
Property: foodstuff
Role: purify and maintain cutaneous balance of the skin, bring an immediate comfort because of its light texture and well accepted by the skin.

Milk butter: obtained from the milk of the cow (animal)
Property: foodstuff
Role: rich in protein, it permits to revitalize, feed and sublimate the skin.

Cocoa butter: extract based vegetable plant (cocoa bean)
Property: the cocoa butter melts at 37°C. it is used in the making of numerous para-pharmaceutical and cosmetic products such as sunny oils or lip barns
Role: moisturize, feed and rich in growing vitamins (A, E and C)


Groundnut oil: extract from natural nutritious vegetable grain
Property: foodstuff (human)
Role: feed, rich in several growing vitamins, soften the skin and develop gradually.

Glycerin: greasy element tolerated by the skin
Transparent liquid, viscous, colorless, odorless, non toxic with a sweeten taste
Property: cosmetic product, the first goal is to make soap based animal or vegetable fat.
The raw glycerin is usually produced by refining and condensing a watery solution (fresh water) obtained from the oil and greasy hydrolysis, so distil and refine the solution until arrived to a complete product.
The natural glycerin is the type of predominance glycerin produced in the whole world.
Role: make the skin and body smooth and make soluble the skin impurities. The soap of glycerin is produced in all the regions, which produce traditionally soap. For example lots of soaps from Marseilles are glycerin soaps.

Oil of pourghère or Jatropha curcas : plant extract of plants (seeds of Jatropha curcas) Property: produced a fruit rich in fat. Indeed, its fruit contains until 25 % of oil and it goes to 40 % for its seeds. The pourghère is an exceptional plant because of the diverse uses of which it can be the object. Its seed for example is used in the traditional medicine and also for the food of the cattle after elimination of toxin. Today, the seed of Jatropha curcas is exploited to obtain from the biofuel. The dry hull of the seed of this shrub can also serve as fuel. Beyond that, there are many possessions which can be produced from this shrub as the soap, candles, the varnish, etc.
 Palm oil/Coconut oil 
Palm oil/Coconut oil
pull off from vegetable plants (palm tree/coconut palm)
Property: organic liquid vegetable product
Role: feed the body by lively vitamins (natural vitamins)

 Carrot oil 
Carrot oil
vegetable extract of carrot
Property: foodstuff
Role: protect the body against sunbeams, healing effect, chap

 Honey 
Honey
brown liquid produced by bees (insect)
Property: foodstuff
Role: solidify and reinforce the skin protection against effects (dust, stings)

 Shea butter 
Shea butter
extract of vegetable plant (the Shea tree walnut)
Property: foodstuff
Role: purify and maintain cutaneous balance of the skin, bring an immediate comfort because of its light texture and well accepted by the skin.

 Milk butter 
Milk butter
obtained from the milk of the cow (animal)
Property: foodstuff
Role: rich in protein, it permits to revitalize, feed and sublimate the skin.

 Cocoa butter 
Cocoa butter
extract based vegetable plant (cocoa bean)
Property: the cocoa butter melts at 37°C. it is used in the making of numerous para-pharmaceutical and cosmetic products such as sunny oils or lip barns
Role: moisturize, feed and rich in growing vitamins (A, E and C)

Your shopping cart